2016 35th ANNIVERSARY NATIONAL FINALS WINNERS

Presenting our

2016 NATIONAL FINALS WINNERS:


   $5,000 Performance of the Year   

"LOVE THE LIFE YOU LIVE"
The Future Dance Center - Gino & Denise Vaccaro


  SR National High Score Gold   
"LOVE THE LIFE YOU LIVE" 
The Future Dance Center - Gino & Denise Vaccaro

  SR National High Score Silver   
"IN MY HEAD"
University Performing Arts - Judi Freed-Siegfried

  SR National High Score Bronze   
"VIVA LE SWING" 
Sheffield School of Dance - Celi Shinn

SR National High Score Duo/Trio
"IF WE STAY"
Dance Arts Center - Cameron Mathe

SR National High Score Solo 
"NE ME QUITTE PAS" 
Dance Arts Center - Cameron Mathe

SR National Best Showmanship 
"MAKE ME OVER"
The Dance Factory - Tarah Kemper


  TN National High Score Gold  
"THE BEST BEAT" 
The Future Dance Center - Gino Vaccaro

  TN National High Score Silver   
"GALACTIC FROM BEYOND" 
Sheffield School of Dance - Celi Shinn

  TN National High Score Bronze   
"CLAP YO HANDS" 
Carousel Dance Studio - Karen Willes

TN National High Score Duo/Trio 
"LESS THAN PERFECT" 
Dance Branson - Tonya Coker

TN National High Score Solo 
"DOVE" 
Prestige Dance Company - Kristin McQuaid

TN National Best Showmanship 
"ME OLE BAMBOO" 
Essex County Dancers Inc. - Nancy & Cindy Pattison


  JR National High Score Gold  
"VOGUE" 
Sheffield School of Dance - Celi Shinn

  JR National High Score Silver  
"DESERT EUPHORIA" 
Debbie's School of Dance - Debbie Carney

  JR National High Score Bronze   
"BO$$" 
The Future Dance Center - Gino & Denise Vaccaro

JR National High Score Duo/Trio
"I WILL WAIT" 
Paragon Dance Centre - Holley Themer

JR National High Score Solo 
"DREAMS COME TRUE" 
Machita Dance Company - Lynn Prejean

JR National Best Showmanship 
"WIZARD OF AHHS" 
Julie's School of Dance - Julie Krawczynski


  2016-17 Tremaine Teacher of the Year   

JULIE KRAWCZYNSKI 
Julie's School of Dance - Panama City Beach, FL

  2016-17 Tremaine Dancers of the Year  


SR Female 
EMILY FIGUEROA 
Dance FX - Teacher: Julie Bartoletti Brown

SR Male 
MATTHEW DELOCH 
Center Stage Perf. Arts Academy - Teacher: Linda Schexnaydre

TN Female 
HANNAH GRAVELLE
Nancy Pattison's Dance World - Teacher: Cindy Pattison

TN Male
JADEN KRAMER 
Paradigm Dance Project - Teacher: Kim Whipple

JR Female 
ALEXIS REESE 
The Meredith Gravely Dance Co. - Teachers: Katie Pruitt & Brittany Francis

JR Male 
ANDRU GRIFFIN 
Dance Branson - Teacher: Tonya Coker

   2016 National Freestlyer Winner    

DOMINIC COURTNEY 
The Future Dance Center - Gino & Denise Vaccaro

 2016 George Lather Memorial Scholarship Winners 


ARIANNA DAVIS 
The Dance Refinery - Teacher: Lynn Herrick

JAMES KRESS 
The Future Dance Center - Teachers: Gino & Denise Vaccaro


posted 7/13/16