Through the years Tremaine Dance Conventions have celebrated young dancers who not only have talent, but presence, and a desire to excel in their exploration of dance. Below you will find some of the greatest young people who have joined the Tremaine Dance family.
If you are a former Tremaine Dancer of the Year, we would love to hear from you. Please contact us with updates to your personal story and to update your current "headshot" photo. Please send updates to Conventions@TremaineDance.com,along with your Full Name, DOTY Term, and Telephone Number where you may be reached.

- Click on their photo to read their bio -
2015-16
Caitlyn Moyer
Caitlyn Moyer
Sr. Female
Jimmy Genovesi
Jimmy Genovesi
Sr. Male
Kayla Janas
Kayla Janas
Tn. Female
Luke Qualls
Luke Qualls
Tn. Male
Brooke Cox
Brooke Cox
Jr. Female
Jaz Napolitano
Jaz Napolitano
Jr. Male
2014-15
Amarisa LeBar
Amarisa LeBar
Sr. Female
Keegan Wong
Keegan Wong
Sr. Male
Carson Andringa
Carson Andringa
Tn. Female
Ryan Vyskocil
Ryan Vyskocil
Tn. Male
Alivia Waters
Alivia Waters
Jr. Female
TJ Singer
TJ Singer
Jr. Male
2013-14
Jennifer Essick
Jennifer Essick
Sr. Female
Bryce Moyer
Bryce Moyer
Sr. Male
Shayna Weintraub
Shayna Weintraub
Tn. Female
Alex Maslanka
Alex Maslanka
Tn. Male
Makayla Davis
Makayla Davis
Jr. Female
Lior Melnikov
Lior Melnikov
Jr. Male
2012-13
Sophia Adoum
Sophia Adoum
Sr. Female
Devin Richey
Devin Richey
Sr. Male
Alyse Carriere
Alyse Carriere
Tn. Female
Seth Weinstein
Seth Weinstein
Tn. Male
Barbara Perdomo
Barbara Perdomo
Jr. Female
Brody Soutar
Brodey Soutar
Jr. Male
2011-12
Taylor Clark
Taylor Clark
Sr. Female
Gunner Sandifer
Gunner Sandifer
Sr. Male
Lisa Farrell
Lisa Farrell
Tn. Female
Keegan Wong
Keegan Wong
Tn. Male
Addie Higgins
Addie Higgins
Jr. Female
Cameron Wilson
Cameron Wilson
Jr. Male
2010-11
Mattison King
Mattison King
Sr. Female
Blair Edwards
Blair Edwards
Sr. Male
Taylor Quinn
Taylor Quinn
Tn. Female
Peyton Albrecht
Peyton Albrecht
Tn. Male
Brenna Sautter
Brenna Sautter
Jr. Female
Aidan Gibney
Aidan Gibney
Jr. Male
2009-10
Jade Prejean
Jade Prejean
Sr. Female
Kyle Lucia
Kyle Lucia
Sr. Male
Allison Terry
Allison Terry
Tn. Female
Josh Good
Josh Good
Tn. Male
Natalie Fadel
Natalie Fadel
Jr. Female
Jimmy Genovesi
Jimmy Genovesi
Jr. Male
2008-09
Meg Earley
Meg Earley
Sr. Female
Trey Green
Trey Green
Sr. Male
Raven Poole
Raven Poole
Tn. Female
Michael Pesko
Michael Pesko
Tn. Male
Madison Sautter
Madison Sautter
Jr. Female
Keegan Wong
Keegan Wong
Jr. Male
 
 
2007-08
Jordan Prejean
Jordan Prejean
Sr. Female
Kendall Brinkman
Kendall Brinkman
Sr. Male
Molly Hall
Molly Hall
Tn. Female
Brien Rich
Brien Rich
Tn. Male
Paren Baerwald
Paren Baerwald
Jr. Female
Eric Freeman, Jr.
Eric Freeman, Jr.
Jr. Male
2006-07
Anna Solomon
Anna Solomon
Sr. Female
Anthony England
Anthony England
Sr. Male
Angela Cifone
Angela Cifone
Tn. Female
Tyler Muhlenkamp
Tyler Muhlenkamp
Tn. Male
Samantha Bilardi
Samantha Bilardi
Jr. Female
Austin Lapes
Austin Lapes
Jr. Male
2005-06
Justine Inman
Justine Inman
Sr. Female
Lee Duveneck
Lee Duveneck
Sr. Male
Tiffany Maher
Tiffany Maher
Tn. Female
Bobby Amamizu
Bobby Amamizu
Tn. Male
Elleni Avila
Elleni Avila
Jr. Female
Anthony Anderson
Anthony Anderson
Jr. Male
2004-05
Linzie Bankhead
Linzie Bankhead
Sr. Female
Noble Bradley
Noble Bradley
Sr. Male
Annie Blankenship
Annie Blankenship
Tn. Female
Todd Liddell
Todd Liddell
Tn. Male
Kaitlyn Klena
Kaitlyn Klena
Jr. Female
Brandon Pease
Brandon Pease
Jr. Male
2003-04
Rebecca Carney
Rebecca Carney
Sr. Female
Colby Shinn
Colby Shinn
Sr. Male
Jessica Neal
Jessica Neal
Tn. Female
Jonathan Campbell
Jonathan Campbell
Tn. Male
Candice Mihm
Candice Mihm
Jr. Female
Sean Rosado
Sean Rosado
Jr. Male
2002-03
Jennifer Parsley
Jennifer Parsley
Sr. Female
Steven Boyle
Steven Boyle
Sr. Male
Katie Drablos
Katie Drablos
Tn. Female
David Birr
David Birr
Tn. Male
Rebekah Miller
Rebekah Miller
Jr. Female
Patrick McElroy
Patrick McElroy
Jr. Male
2001-02
Haley Hellman
Haley Hellman
Sr. Female
Al Blackstone
Al Blackstone
Sr. Male
Dana Lindsey
Dana Lindsey
Tn. Female
Colby Shinn
Colby Shinn
Tn. Male
Elise Martinez
Elise Martinez
Jr. Female
Kyle Dickerson
Kyle Dickerson
Jr. Male
2000-01
Lindsey Mackey
Lindsey Mackey
Sr. Female
Daniel Masterson
Daniel Masterson
Sr. Male
Casey Emens
Casey Emens
Tn. Female
Sean Webb
Sean Webb
Tn. Male
Ashley Halcomb
Ashley Halcomb
Jr. Female
Michael Philips
Michael Philips
Jr. Male
1999-2000
Melissa Van Dyke
Melissa Van Dyke
Sr. Female
Pio Corpus
Pio Corpus
Sr. Male
Katie Caroll
Katie Carroll
Tn. Female
Ricky Boutin
Ricky Boutin
Tn. Male
Amanda Heyman
Amanda Heyman
Jr. Female
Ernest Winhoffer
Ernest Winhoffer
Jr. Male
1998-99
Katy Tate
Katy Tate
Sr. Female
Jason Beitel
Jason Beitel
Sr. Male
Janna Oberdorf
Janna Oberdorf
Tn. Female
Destiny Shami
Destiny Shami
Tn. Male
Rochelle LeBrecque
Rochelle LaBrecque
Jr. Female
Matthew Landy
Matthew Landy
Jr. Male
1997-98
Laurie Irwin
Laurie Irwin
Sr. Female
Tony Peyla
Tony Peyla
Sr. Male
Brittany Sonnier
Brittany Sonnier
Tn. Female
Michael Frankey
Michael Frankey
Tn. Male
Hayley Meier
Hayley Meier
Jr. Female
Blaine Hoven
Blaine Hoven
Jr. Male
1996-97
Tawney Giles
Tawney Giles
Sr. Female
Chris Moss
Chris Moss
Sr. Male
Jenni Obourne
Jenni Obourne
Tn. Female
Justin Giles
Justin Giles
Tn. Male
Rachel Frankenthal
Rachel Frankenthal
Jr. Female
Jarel Waters
Jarel Waters
Jr. Male
1995-96
Krinki Williams
Krinki Williams
Sr. Female
Dan Karaty
Dan Karaty
Sr. Male
Ashley Chin
Ashley Chin
Tn. Female
Andrij Deneka
Andrij Deneka
Tn. Male
Katie Cannon
Katie Cannon
Jr. Female
Colby Shinn
Colby Shinn
Jr. Male
1994-95
Laura Davis
Laura Davis
Sr. Female
Joshua Bergasse
Joshua Bergasse
Sr. Male
Lori DiLebero
Lori DiLibero
Jr. Female
Kevin Wilson
Kevin Wilson
Jr. Male
1993-94
Stephanie Liapis
Stephanie Liapis
Sr. Female
AJ Ocampo
AJ Ocampo
Sr. Male
Kelly Ankney
Kelly Ankney
Jr. Female
Brian Karoff
Brian Karoff
Jr. Male